Bass Team


BASS TEAM SCHEDULE 2020-21

Aug. 27-29, 2020 Lake Hartwell, GA (BASS)
Sept. 4, 2020 Lake Guntersville, AL (FLW)
Sept. 16, 2020 Kentucky Lake , KY (FLW)
Sept. 19-20, 2020 Kentucky Lake, TN (CBFS)
Oct 1-3, 2020 Lake Cumberland, KY (BASS)
Oct 10-11, 2020 Lake Dardanelle, AR (CBFS)
Oct 29-31, 2020  Bassmaster National Championship (BASS)
Nov 8, 2020  Lake Wheeler, AL (SCB)
Nov 17-19, 2020 Classic Bracket (BASS)
Nov 20, 2020 Lake Hartwell, SC (FLW)
Nov 22, 2020 Lake Eufaula, AL (SCB)
Feb 28, 2021 Lake Martin, AL (SCB)
March 6, 2021 Lay Lake, AL (SCB)
March 13-14, 202 Kentucky Lake, TN (CBFS)
April 10-11, 2021 Lake Pickwick, AL (CBFS)
May 22, 2021 Lake Guntersville, AL (SCB)
May 26-27, 2021 Lake Murray, SC National Championship (CBFS)

 

 

    

Roster 2019-2020

Justin Barnes
Jarrett Brown
Senior
Senior
Monroeville, AL
Montevallo, AL
Adam Carroll
Tyler Harless
Senior
Senior
Carrollton, GA
Helena, AL
Miller Spivey
Hunter Ward
Senior
Senior
Tyler, AL
Rockford, AL
Jack Baron
Cal Culpepper
Junior
Junior
Arnold, MD
Hamilton, GA
Trey Dickert
Cade Holcomb
Junior
Junior
Greer, SC
Helena, AL
Weston Hollar
Bradley Martin
Junior
Junior
Dadeville, AL
Pace, FL
Da'Kendrick Patterson
Kopeland Rosser
Junior
Junior
Ramer, AL
Helena, AL
Tommy Sendek
Elliot Torode
Junior
Junior
Tuscon, AZ
Montgomery, AL
Drew Traffanstedt
Mason Waddell
Junior
Junior
Hoover, AL
Waverly Hall, GA
Merritt Arnold
Tyler Cain
Sophomore
Sophomore
Warkinsville, GA
Bessemer, AL
Josiah Campbell
Cole Dodson
Sophomore
Sophomore
Pelham, AL
Gardendale, AL
Solomon Glenn
Wesley Gore
Sophomore
Sophomore
Lakeville, MN
Clanton, AL
Trent Jones
Ethan King
Sophomore
Sophomore
Thorsby, AL
Wilsonville, AL
Grayson Morris
Chandler Olivier
Sophomore
Sophomore
Birmingham, AL
Maylene, AL
Jacob Pfundt
Griffin Phillips
Sophomore
Sophomore
Canton, GA
Mount Olive, AL
Chance Schwartz
James Willoughby
Sophomore
Sophomore
Ball Ground, GA
Gulfport, MS
Kyle Bahr
Aaron Cherry
Freshmen
Freshmen
Brainerd, MN
Kinsey, AL
Tyler Cory
Nick Dumke
Freshmen
Freshmen
Amherst, WI
Grand Rapids, MN
Tanner English
Easton Fothergill
Freshmen
Freshmen
Centreville, AL
Grand Rapids, MN
Brenton Godwin
Brock Gullixon
Freshmen
Freshmen
Stapleton, AL
Iola, WI
Chandler Holt
Andrew Howell
Freshmen
Freshmen
Sterrett, AL
Pisgah Forest, NC
Tommy Loper
Hagan Marlin
Freshmen
Freshmen
Perkinston, MS
Opelika, AL
Alex Massey
Hunter Odom
Freshmen
Freshmen
Alabaster, AL
Chunchula, AL
Jordan Pennington
Jacob Pfundt
Freshmen
Freshmen
Bessemer, AL
Canton, GA
Jackson Pontius
Scott Sledge
Freshmen
Freshmen
Wilsonville, AL
Greenwood, IN
Davian Smith
Ryan Thomas
Freshmen
Freshmen
Eufaula, AL
Madison, GA
Riley Underwood
Freshmen
Hoover, AL

 

Accolades

  • 2020 Bass Pro Shops School of the Year 2nd Place
  • 2020 Alabama Bass Nation College State Champions
  • 2020 Bass Pro Shops Collegiate Bass Lunker Challenge 3rd Place
  • 2020 Boat US National Championship 10th Place
  • 2019 FLW Southeastern Conference Champion  
  • 2019 Alabama Bass Nation College State Champions
  • 2019 FLW National Championship 4th Place
  • 2019 Bass Pro Shops School of the Year 6th Place
  • 2019 Bassmaster National Championship 11th Place
  • 2018 Bass Pro Shops School of the Year 10th Place
  • 2008 Southern Collegiate Bass Fishing Series Champion
  • 2008 Southern Collegiate Bass Fishing Trail 1st Place